texto manuscrito

English translation: handwritten (in the original document)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:texto manuscrito
English translation:handwritten (in the original document)
Entered by: CARMEN MAESTRO

10:20 Feb 27, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: texto manuscrito
En algunas traducciones aparece texto escrito a mano, legible o ilegible, que me gusta indicar en español con una nota como "texto manuscrito" o "texto escrito a mano".

¿Qué expresión es la habitual en inglés?

Gracias
MariaDRR
Spain
handwritten (in the original document)
Explanation:
Diría yo...
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
Gracias, Carmen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4handwritten (in the original document)
CARMEN MAESTRO
5handwritten text
Laura Francesca
4Handwriting
Eski
4handwritten/manuscript text
Angeles Barbero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
handwritten (in the original document)


Explanation:
Diría yo...

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias, Carmen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias por confirmarlo!

agree  teresa quimper
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Teresa!

agree  Richard Hill
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  James A. Walsh
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks, James!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handwritten/manuscript text


Explanation:
una opción

Angeles Barbero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handwritten text


Explanation:
handwritten text

Laura Francesca
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Handwriting


Explanation:
Handwriting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-27 14:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

androidpty.com/tag/handwriting/En caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
15 Dic 2011 – Archivo de la etiqueta: handwriting ... Una de las grandes ventajas al reconocer texto manuscrito, es la capacidad de reconocer caracteres ...
Cool Text: Download Free Manuscrito Fuenteses.cooltext.com/Fonts-HandwritingEn caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Kristi - Birgit Pulk - Manuscrito Descarga: 19.635 Downloads. VAG HandWritten Font VAG HandWritten - VAGDesign - Manuscrito Descarga: 18.796 Downloads ...
Comprar Software Handwriting Recognition en Tienda Acecad ...www.acecadonline.com/cgi-bin/acecadonline/index.pl?seccion.... caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
DigiMemo Handwriting Recognition Software oficial de ACECAD para la digitalización de textos manuscritos a digitales. STOCK LIMITADO (CONSULTAR ), 49 ...
handwriting - WordReference Forumsforum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=37076En caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
7 Sep 2009 – Como ha dicho Quijote, handwriting se refiere a la escritura, la letra de una persona (letra a mano, o letra manuscrita). En los impresos en ...
handwriting text recognition - Traducción al español – Lingueewww.linguee.es/ingles-espanol/.../handwriting+text+recognition.htmlEn caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Muchos ejemplos de oraciones traducidas contienen "handwriting text recognition" ... Los signos manuscritos se digitalizan y es posible convertirlos a texto ...
[PDF]
Centro de Investigación en Computaciónitzamna.bnct.ipn.mx:8080/dspace/bitstream/123456789/.../1/78.pdfHaz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
de EC HERRERA LUNA - Artículos relacionados
named Identificación del autor de un texto manuscrito, we offer a methodology to extract features from any author handwriting that characterizes it, capturing the ...

eski :))

Eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 625




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search