subpreticiamente

English translation: surreptitiously

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subrepticiamente
English translation:surreptitiously
Entered by: Macià Planas

17:56 Jan 23, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: subpreticiamente
"...entrando subpreticiamente en casa de la víctima..."

Thanks for your help.
Macià Planas
surreptitiously
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Angeles Barbero
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2surreptitiously
Angeles Barbero
4 +2surreptitiously
MPGS
4 +2surreptitiously
Gabriela E Ascencio Z


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surreptitiously


Explanation:
una opción

Angeles Barbero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hill
2 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surreptitiously


Explanation:
Subrepticiamente instead of subpreticiamente..
Best regards,


Gabriela E Ascencio Z
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hill
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rich. Saludos!

agree  AllegroTrans
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, AllegroTrans!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surreptitiously


Explanation:
http://isearch.avg.com/search?cid={2DCCF7E1-5BC6-42DF-B102-DE52121D0D27}&mid=894504a70701af270961b8924a4a1967-3cbc4040f476a3f8337897fdaf15e625117ac8ce&ds=AVG&lang=es&v=9.0.0.18&pr=fr&d=2011-11-06%2011:58:05&sap=dsp&q=surreptitiously

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hill: :)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, rich. Best :)

agree  AllegroTrans
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, AllegroTrans. Best :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search