art. R.R.C.

English translation: Civil Registry Regulations

11:33 May 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / R.R.C.
Spanish term or phrase: art. R.R.C.
On Marriage Certificate (Spain)

Context: "La presente certificacion se expide para asuntos en los que sea necesario probar la filiacion sin que sea admisible a otros efectos (art. 30 ** R.R.C.**)

Muchas gracias!

femme
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
English translation:Civil Registry Regulations
Explanation:
Reglamento Registro Civil -

Civil Registry Regulations
Selected response from:

Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda. Finalmente, he decidido de traducirlo como "Civil Registry Code."

femme

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Reglamento del Registro Civil: Regulations of Civil Status Registration
Ana Brause
4Civil Registry Regulations
Anatoliy Babich


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil Registry Regulations


Explanation:
Reglamento Registro Civil -

Civil Registry Regulations


    Reference: http://www.mju.es/rnotariado2.htm
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda. Finalmente, he decidido de traducirlo como "Civil Registry Code."

femme

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reglamento del Registro Civil: Regulations of Civil Status Registration


Explanation:
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/ciec-sg/Etudes/DecesPerinatal/CIECDe...

Suerte =o)

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Nino
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search