"BOE" de 13 de septiembre de 1989

English translation: Official Gazette

01:42 May 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / BOE
Spanish term or phrase: "BOE" de 13 de septiembre de 1989
On the first page of the "Libro de Familia," issued by the Ministry of Justice (Spain). Marriage documents.

Context: Modelo oficial aprobado por Orden ministerial de 20 de julio de 1989 ("BOE" de 13 de septiembre de 1989).

Quien sabe? Muchas gracias por su ayuda.

femme
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
English translation:Official Gazette
Explanation:
Creo que Ud necesita la traducción del término, entonces
es "Official Gazette".
Es como lo llaman en la página oficial de BOE en inglés.

http://www.boe.es/g/eng/index.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-05-24 04:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O también "Official Spanish Gazette". Pero creo que en su caso del libro de familia será suficiente poner solo "Official Gazette"
Selected response from:

Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Official Gazette
Anatoliy Babich
4Boletín Oficial del Estado
trans4u


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BOE
Boletín Oficial del Estado


Explanation:
MINISTERIO DE LA PRESIDENCIA · Boletín Oficial del Estado · tráfico ... BOE - Boletines anteriores. Seleccione la fecha* que desee consultar

Example sentence(s):
  • www.boe.es/g/es/boe/anyos/ultimo.php -
trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
BOE
Official Gazette


Explanation:
Creo que Ud necesita la traducción del término, entonces
es "Official Gazette".
Es como lo llaman en la página oficial de BOE en inglés.

http://www.boe.es/g/eng/index.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-05-24 04:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O también "Official Spanish Gazette". Pero creo que en su caso del libro de familia será suficiente poner solo "Official Gazette"

Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por su ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Andrew Frankland
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search