no locativa

English translation: not pertaining to leasing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no locativa
English translation:not pertaining to leasing
Entered by: mgazitua

15:28 Jan 23, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: no locativa
Estimados colegas,

En un contrato de arrendamiento de oficinas:

"Sin perjuicio de lo anterior, el Arrendatario no será responsable del pago de aquellos gastos que se refieran a mejoras necesarias, ***no locativas***, del Edificio, que por ley corresponden al propietario".

Muy agradecido,

Mauricio Gazitua
Santiago, Chile
mgazitua
Chile
not pertaining to leasing
Explanation:
http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/es-en/locativo.php
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
José, muy agradecido de tu ayuda.
Mauricio Gazitua
Santiago, Chile
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4not pertaining to leasing
José Manuel Lozano
4not rental
Angeles Barbero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not rental


Explanation:
una opción

Angeles Barbero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not pertaining to leasing


Explanation:
http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/es-en/locativo.php

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
José, muy agradecido de tu ayuda.
Mauricio Gazitua
Santiago, Chile




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search