tramites de solvencia

English translation: solvency process

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramites de solvencia
English translation:solvency process
Entered by: schmetterlich

00:37 Jun 29, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: tramites de solvencia
solo encuentro insolvency proceedings como tramites de insolvencia.
schmetterlich
solvency process
Explanation:
SOLVENCY PROCESS FOR CONSISTENT CONSUMER PROTECTION by Brian Atchinson UNUM Corporation, United States of America A perspective made up of current industry ...
books.google.com

The Solvency II Process: Overview and Critical Analysis
The process leading to Solvency II regulations, as well as the outcomes of that ... THE SOLVENCY II PROCESS 71. The initial section of the survey queried ...
www3.interscience.wiley.com

The Process of Determining Solvency
Worrells - The process of determining the date of insolvency.
www.worrells.net.au/.../Determining_Solvency.htm - En caché - Similares
Selected response from:

Anaskap
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solvency study / analysis / assessment
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4solvency process
Anaskap


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solvency process


Explanation:
SOLVENCY PROCESS FOR CONSISTENT CONSUMER PROTECTION by Brian Atchinson UNUM Corporation, United States of America A perspective made up of current industry ...
books.google.com

The Solvency II Process: Overview and Critical Analysis
The process leading to Solvency II regulations, as well as the outcomes of that ... THE SOLVENCY II PROCESS 71. The initial section of the survey queried ...
www3.interscience.wiley.com

The Process of Determining Solvency
Worrells - The process of determining the date of insolvency.
www.worrells.net.au/.../Determining_Solvency.htm - En caché - Similares

Anaskap
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solvency study / analysis / assessment


Explanation:
suerte.

[PDF] A Solvency Study in Life Insurance - Proceedings AFIR 1993 - Rome ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
de R NORBERG - Citado por 17 - Artículos relacionados
A SOLVENCY STUDY IN LIFE INSURANCE. RAGNAR NORBERG. ABSTRACT. General expressions are given for first and second moments of present val- ...
www.actuaries.org/AFIR/colloquia/Rome/Norberg.pdf[PDF] 209-234 EC Insurance Solvency Study Appendix.qxd - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Study into the methodologies to assess the overall financial position of an insurance undertaking from the perspective of prudential supervision - ...
us.kpmg.com/microsite/FSLibraryDotCom/.../EUSolvency_Appendix.pdfNAPSLO seeks study into solvency of surplus lines. (National ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
... agreement with a leading independent rating agency to conduct the first solvency study in the industry's history, the National Underwriter has learned. ...
www.encyclopedia.com/doc/1G1-14881202.html - En cachéNAPSLO | History - [ Traducir esta página ]
The solvency study was issued at the 20th Annual Convention in New Orleans where official registration topped 2000. In 1993 NAPSLO had altered its ...
www.napslo.org/.../AM/Template.cfm?... - En caché - Similares

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search