procedimiento de concurso-libre

English translation: application procedure - open

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:procedimiento de concurso-libre
English translation:application procedure - open
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:53 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: procedimiento de concurso-libre
the context is a procedure for hiring Banco de España staff

thx in advance
David Hollywood
application procedure - open
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thx to all for input
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1free tender procedure
Mariana Moreira
5application procedure - open
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application procedure - open


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
thx to all for input

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
free tender procedure


Explanation:
Just a suggestion:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
23 mins
  -> Thanks, Cecília




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search