ejecución del financiamiento

English translation: execution/accomplishment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejecución del financiamiento
English translation:execution/accomplishment
Entered by: Martina Romano Pistarini

18:21 Jun 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ejecución del financiamiento
Under the Terms and Conditions for the financing of small projects I am puzzling over how best to render "ejecución del financiamiento" (42 months) as opposed to "desembolso del financiamiento" (48 months). All suggestions welcome.
David Hollywood
execution/accomplishment
Explanation:
I have seen execution for "ejecución" but not in finance I have seen it in legal. Just an idea, hope it is useful.
Selected response from:

Martina Romano Pistarini
Argentina
Grading comment
I'm going with "execution" as it covers the most options. Thanks very much to everyone for your suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4execution/accomplishment
Martina Romano Pistarini
4financing fulfillment
Alicia Jordá
2repayment period
C Aguiar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecución del financiamiento
execution/accomplishment


Explanation:
I have seen execution for "ejecución" but not in finance I have seen it in legal. Just an idea, hope it is useful.

Martina Romano Pistarini
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I'm going with "execution" as it covers the most options. Thanks very much to everyone for your suggestions.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecución del financiamiento
financing fulfillment


Explanation:
another option

Business Resources : Financing and Loans : B2Business.net - The ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... in business-to-business e-finance, delivers financing to small businesses with the most comprehensive online business financing fulfillment solution available. ...



Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ejecución del financiamiento
repayment period


Explanation:
This depends entirely on the context. Could it be that the loan is disbursed over a 48 month period of time and then repaid over a 42 month period? Just a guess.

C Aguiar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search