prolongaciones

English translation: extensions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prolongaciones
English translation:extensions
Entered by: Robert Mavros

13:05 Sep 21, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Vacuum systems
Spanish term or phrase: prolongaciones
Hi. I would appreciate your help.

This text is regarding vacuum systems and is in a table of spare parts offered.

Context is:
"COMPONENTES ISO KF, ISO K, ISO F, ISO CF
.- Adaptadores
- Flexibles de Compensación
- Anillos abrazaderas
- Fuelles
- Bridas Planas
- Prolongaciones
- Codos 45º - 90º
- Reducciones
- Collarines
- Bridas Ciegas
- Conexión en T
- Raccords
- Cruces
- Tubo Flexible"

Thanks :)
Robert Mavros
Spain
extensions
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5extensions
Daniel Frisano
4 +1extensions / add-ons
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
extensions


Explanation:


Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eileen Banks
42 mins

agree  Travelin Ann
2 hrs

agree  Emma Ratcliffe
3 hrs

agree  Gabriella Bertelmann: agree
6 hrs

agree  bigedsenior
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extensions / add-ons


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis (X)
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Constantinos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search