Honor List Recipient

English translation: Cuadro de honor/Lista de honor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Honor List Recipient
English translation:Cuadro de honor/Lista de honor
Entered by: María Álvarez

20:25 May 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Honor List Recipient
¿Qué quiere decir "Honor List Recipient"?


Overall GPA: 3.06
Dean’s Honor List Recipient

Gracias.
María Álvarez
Cuadro de honor/Lista de honor
Explanation:
suerte!!!!!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta. Es una buena opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cuadro de honor/Lista de honor
Robert Copeland
4Beneficiario de Lista de Condecoraciones
BristolTEc


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cuadro de honor/Lista de honor


Explanation:
suerte!!!!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta. Es una buena opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
21 mins
  -> Gracias!!!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beneficiario de Lista de Condecoraciones


Explanation:
Como no hay más contexto me imagino que debe ser eso.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search