gracias a la experiencia adquirida

English translation: Thanks to the expertise gained...our own range of cosmetics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gracias a la experiencia adquirida
English translation:Thanks to the expertise gained...our own range of cosmetics
Entered by: EirTranslations

06:48 Dec 30, 2015
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: gracias a la experiencia adquirida
For a beauty salon, just stuck with this. A literal translation (by means or through the experience acquired doesn't really work). Many thanks!

Y sobre todo, grabaré el antes, durante y después de cada sesión.

De la cosmética te enseñaré la mejor forma de aplicación para conseguir el máximo resultado de las cremas.

Que ingredientes son los más utilizados y los más eficaces.

Todo esto, gracias a la experiencia adquirida tras lanzar la propia línea de cosmética xxxx de xxxx
EirTranslations
Ireland
Thanks to the expertise gained...our own range of cosmetics
Explanation:
Thanks to the expertise gained from the launch of
of our own range of cosmetics.

Propria= own

Or
In view of the expertise...
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Thanks to the expertise gained...our own range of cosmetics
Lisa Jane
5 +1as a result of the experience gained
juventud


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as a result of the experience gained


Explanation:
all this is the result of the experience gained from launching the cosmetics line xxx de xxx itself

juventud
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phoenix III
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Thanks to the expertise gained...our own range of cosmetics


Explanation:
Thanks to the expertise gained from the launch of
of our own range of cosmetics.

Propria= own

Or
In view of the expertise...

Lisa Jane
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luz Esther
43 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  neilmac
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Neil!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search