campañas salientes delight

English translation: outbound “surprise and delight” campaigns

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:campañas salientes delight
English translation:outbound “surprise and delight” campaigns
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

19:07 Jan 29, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
Spanish term or phrase: campañas salientes delight
¡Hola a todos!

Una amiga me pidió el favor que le tradujera el CV de español a inglés (aunque no soy nativa), y necesitaría aclarar unas dudas sobre terminología de marketing (que es donde trabaja ella).

"Responsable de **campañas salientes delight** y seguimiento de resultados; dirigidas a los clientes de cartera microempresas y pymes; con el objetivo de detectar posibles mejoras y planes de acción en los segmentos.".

De momento he traducido como: "Responsible for **outgoing delight campaigns** and results tracking, aimed at microenterprises and SMEs, with the goal of detecting possible improvements and action plans in the segments".

Pero no estoy segura de la traducción de "delight campaigns".
¿Alguna sugerencia? ¡Muchas gracias!
Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
outbound “surprise and delight” campaigns
Explanation:
Seems to be a thing...
https://www.wordstream.com/outbound-marketing
https://www.cmswire.com/digital-marketing/5-successful-surpr...
Selected response from:

Hugh Thomson
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3outbound delight campaings
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
2 +1outbound “surprise and delight” campaigns
Hugh Thomson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outbound “surprise and delight” campaigns


Explanation:
Seems to be a thing...
https://www.wordstream.com/outbound-marketing
https://www.cmswire.com/digital-marketing/5-successful-surpr...

Hugh Thomson
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Neil

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search