su validación se efectúa en

English translation: to confirm the validity hereof/ to confirm its validity, please visit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:su validación se efectúa en
English translation:to confirm the validity hereof/ to confirm its validity, please visit
Entered by: Cristina Zavala

19:28 Apr 27, 2017
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado de antecedentes penales
Spanish term or phrase: su validación se efectúa en
La siguiente frase aparece en un certificado de antecedentes penales de Argentina.
"Conforme a la Disposición D.N.R.N.R N° 3/2012 este documento electrónico firmado digitalmente constituye el único instrumento por el cual la Dirección Nacional del Registro Nacional de Reincidencia certifica los antecedentes penales, ***su validación se efectúa en: http://www.dnrec.jus.gov.ar***

Muchas gracias desde ya
Vero
veroe
to confirm the validity hereof, please visit
Explanation:
Eso entiendo.
Selected response from:

Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to confirm the validity hereof, please visit
Cristina Zavala
3which can be validated on/whose validation can be executed (by going to)
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which can be validated on/whose validation can be executed (by going to)


Explanation:
Una opción.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: how can validation be "executed"?
21 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to confirm the validity hereof, please visit


Explanation:
Eso entiendo.

Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: to confirm its validity, please visit...
20 hrs
  -> Yes, thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search