Director de Relaciones Internacionales

English translation: Director of International Relations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Director de Relaciones Internacionales
English translation:Director of International Relations
Entered by: damarisyesenia

00:48 Apr 22, 2017
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / carta de recomendación
Spanish term or phrase: Director de Relaciones Internacionales
Es una carta de recomendación a una universidad, en la cual recomiendan a una alumna para un programa de intercambio académico.
damarisyesenia
Peru
Director of International Relations
Explanation:
The literal would seem to work fine in this case.
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Director International Relations
eski
4Director of International Relations
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director of International Relations


Explanation:
The literal would seem to work fine in this case.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director International Relations


Explanation:
Director International Relations - International Relations - EMBL



https://www.embl.de/aboutus/international-relations/director...



The Director International Relations is responsible for building, shaping and implementing a strategy for engagement with member states and other strategic ...

Director International Relations Jobs, Employment | Indeed.com



www.indeed.com/q-Director-International-Relations-jobs.html



Jobs 1 - 10 of 2906 - 2906 Director International Relations Jobs available on Indeed.com. one search. all jobs.
International Affairs - OIR | seattle.gov



https://www.seattle.gov/oir/international-affairs



OIR's International Affairs Director is responsible for developing the overall strategic direction of Seattle's foreign policy. The position uses available resources

:))


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days14 hrs (2017-04-24 15:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Director - International Relations - HigherEdJobs



https://www.higheredjobs.com/.../details.cfm?...Director - I...



Oct 24, 2016 - FLAME University invites applications for the position of Director - International Relations and Partnerships (IRP). The Director IRP will lead and ...

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search