Ejecutivos comerciales

English translation: Sales executives

01:29 Jan 8, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Ejecutivos comerciales
Es una empresa que a la "comercialización" la llama Marketing and Sales. ¿Cómo llamarán a sus ejecutivos? Commercial executives, es lo que me sale en primera instancia, pero quizá puedan ayudarme a una opción diferente. ¡Gracias!
Verónica Lassa
Argentina
English translation:Sales executives
Explanation:
I think that that covers both
Selected response from:

Christopher Lane
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Sales executives
Christopher Lane
5Sales & Marketing executives / Marketing & Sales executives
Marian Cantero (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ejecutivos comerciales
Sales executives


Explanation:
I think that that covers both

Christopher Lane
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help. regards,


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Hogg: Yes. Here in Spain they use "delegado comercial" for "sales rep" so "sales executive" here seems correct.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Clare

agree  margaret caulfield
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Margaret

agree  Alison Mudge
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Alison

agree  Silvia Baldwin
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Silvia

agree  Eski
18 hrs

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 day 19 mins

agree  Erika Pacheco
2 days 22 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sales & Marketing executives / Marketing & Sales executives


Explanation:
La primera opcion suena mejor, y creo que es la correcta: Sales & Marketing

Marian Cantero (X)
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search