Contamos con la confianza de los grandes fabricantes de la industria, entre otro

English translation: We have the trust of the large industrial manufacturers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contamos con la confianza de los grandes fabricantes de la industria, entre otro
English translation:We have the trust of the large industrial manufacturers
Entered by: silviantonia

20:40 Mar 25, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Spanish term or phrase: Contamos con la confianza de los grandes fabricantes de la industria, entre otro
Contamos con la confianza de los grandes fabricantes de la industria, entre otros: Nokia, Motorola, Samsung y LG
Stella Goldstein
United States
We have the trust of the large industrial manufacturers
Explanation:
Otra
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
This is exactly what I wanted to say. Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Major manufacturers depend /rely on us, including
Comunican
4 +1We have the trust of the large industrial manufacturers
silviantonia
4We are backed by major manufacturers including
David Hollywood
4We rely/county on the trust of the large industrial manufacturers among others
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Major manufacturers depend /rely on us, including


Explanation:
Major industrial manufacturers depend /rely on us, including

Comunican
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Hasselt
5 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ryan Becker: among others
6 mins
  -> thank you

neutral  David Hollywood: sorry but this is not the meaning IMO
8 mins
  -> ok, maybe you're right

agree  Ronnie McKee
10 mins
  -> thank you

agree  eski: I like how you turned this phrase: Saludos :))
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Alice Bootman
16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We rely/county on the trust of the large industrial manufacturers among others


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We have the trust of the large industrial manufacturers


Explanation:
Otra

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
This is exactly what I wanted to say. Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Ronnie.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We are backed by major manufacturers including


Explanation:
I would say ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-03-25 20:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

we have solid ageements with these manufacturers

David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 438




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search