de los mismos resulta

English translation: the result is as follows

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de los mismos resulta
English translation:the result is as follows
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

00:12 Jul 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: de los mismos resulta
Que en vista del fax remitido por XXX solicitando certficacion en relacion a la sociedad XXX y examinados Los Libros del Archivo del Registro Mercantile, de los mismos resulta:

Que mediante escritura otorgada el ......
Sherry Godfrey
the result is as follows
Explanation:
Of course it is not grammatical, which is nothing unusual, just take it like it is.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Henry and everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the result is as follows
Henry Hinds
5following are the results:
Xenia Wong
5according to
Karen Marston
2from which results:
texjax DDS PhD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
following are the results:


Explanation:
Según contexto...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the result is as follows


Explanation:
Of course it is not grammatical, which is nothing unusual, just take it like it is.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Thank you Henry and everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada: I take it like it is: OK :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica. Unidad de criterio.

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  Robert Copeland
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  MikeGarcia: Take it or leave it...no recourse.-
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
from which results:


Explanation:
or
from which results that

texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
according to


Explanation:
I would change the sentence round because I think that using 'result' is too literal, what it means is that this is what the fax and the register state.

Karen Marston
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search