virutas secas (cubitos)

English translation: dry chips

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:virutas secas (cubitos)
English translation:dry chips
Entered by: lbotto

23:00 Jun 30, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Agriculture / Agreemets
Spanish term or phrase: virutas secas (cubitos)
"NN" es un negocio en marcha involucrada principalmente en la investigación, la recolección, el procesamiento y la venta al por mayor de Camu Camu y los productos a base de éste, incluyendo, pero no limitado a, jarabe, polvo, virutas secas (cubitos), harinas.
lbotto
dry chips
Explanation:
https://www.linguee.com/spanish-english/translation/viruta s...
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Barbara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dry chips
Barbara Cochran, MFA
4"Dry spiral tape (or cube shape)" - as a nutritious product
Ninoslav Matijevic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dry chips


Explanation:
https://www.linguee.com/spanish-english/translation/viruta s...

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you Barbara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
2 hrs
  -> And again, thanks.

agree  neilmac
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, neilmac.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Dry spiral tape (or cube shape)" - as a nutritious product


Explanation:
"Dry spiral tape (or cube shape)" - as a nutritious product of the Camu Camu plant. Greetings. It is existing many different products in the world, from the plant under header - Camu Camu - It has the highest known concentration of vitamin C among all fruits. Greetings.
https://rain-tree.com/camu.htm


Ninoslav Matijevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search