golpeo

English translation: impact diameter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:golpeo
English translation:impact diameter
Entered by: Darko Kolega

14:18 Mar 12, 2015
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / crushing mills
Spanish term or phrase: golpeo
Rotor (Ø golpeo x ancho) (mm)
1000 x 750

not sure if it is a Ø of crushing zone x width
Darko Kolega
Croatia
Impact diameter
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.uy/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...

Weight 35,5 t Impact crusher Inlet opening 1250 x 705 mm Impact diameter 1010 mm Output up to 385 tph ...
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Impact diameter
slothm
2flail
liz askew


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
flail


Explanation:
https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=Rotor (Ø golpeo x ancho) (...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Impact diameter


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.uy/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...

Weight 35,5 t Impact crusher Inlet opening 1250 x 705 mm Impact diameter 1010 mm Output up to 385 tph ...


slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search