rozkmitať podnety v podvedomí

English translation: activate stimuli in subconsciousness

00:36 Jan 16, 2011
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Slovak term or phrase: rozkmitať podnety v podvedomí
Hľadám správny anglický výraz na "rozkmitanie/rozkmitať" v spojení s frázou "podnety alebo informácie vo vedomí alebo podvedomí".

Any suggestions?

Thnx.
platonicka
English translation:activate stimuli in subconsciousness
Explanation:
Navrh...

nebo treba alternativa "set stimuli in subconsciousness in motion"
Selected response from:

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Diky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to make the stimuli in the subconscious wobble
vierama
3activate stimuli in subconsciousness
Zbyněk Táborský


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
activate stimuli in subconsciousness


Explanation:
Navrh...

nebo treba alternativa "set stimuli in subconsciousness in motion"

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Diky

56 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to make the stimuli in the subconscious wobble


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/subconscious
subconscious - je to aj pridavne meno, aj podstatne, ak podstatne, pouziva sa zvacsa s the.

namiesto wobble moze byt aj vibrate, oscillate.
podnety - impetuses, incentives, spurs...





    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/wobble
vierama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search