prevádzkový preukaz

English translation: operation licence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:prevádzkový preukaz
English translation:operation licence
Entered by: zuziqua

21:37 Apr 3, 2014
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Deed of safe of a vessel
Slovak term or phrase: prevádzkový preukaz
Tyka sa to plavidla, je potrebne ho predlozit pri predaji.

Dakujem.
zuziqua
operation licence
Explanation:
Možno takto
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1operation licence
Michal Zugec
3Vessel Licence
Maria Chmelarova


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operation licence


Explanation:
Možno takto


    Reference: http://www.legislation.gov.hk/blis_ind.nsf/curallengdoc/481A...
    Reference: http://nelson.govt.nz/assets/Our-council/Downloads/RAD-n1481...
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ďakujem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta: yessirie
1 hr
  -> vďaka

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vessel Licence


Explanation:
pre plavidla

lebo "operation licence" can be also for catering, driving ...and more


Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search