viazanie bremien

English translation: slinging loads

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:viazanie bremien
English translation:slinging loads
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

08:25 Mar 5, 2020
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Slovak term or phrase: viazanie bremien
licencia/povolenie na tento typ práce, oficiálny názov v klasifikácii rizikových prác resp. príslušných povolení
SVK to ENG (UK)
Ďakujem.
Branislav Bratko
Slovakia
slinging loads
Explanation:
asi takto, bych řekl - viz např. obrázky nebo předpis
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Áno. Ďakujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4binding loads
Ivan Šimerka
4slinging loads
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slinging loads


Explanation:
asi takto, bych řekl - viz např. obrázky nebo předpis


    https://www.google.cz/search?q=%22slinging+loads%22&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwiDjrX39YLoAhUCsKQKHTcWB5cQ_AUoAXoECAsQAw&biw=1664&b
    https://www.commerce.wa.gov.au/sites/default/files/atoms/files/slinging_loads_0.pdf
Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Áno. Ďakujem.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binding loads


Explanation:
https://www.e-rigging.com/Load-Binding-Tips

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search