vrchlík

English translation: (spherical) cap

20:21 Nov 14, 2014
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fermentačný tank
Slovak term or phrase: vrchlík
Vrchlík ako horná časť fermentačnej nádrže. Dakujem
zuziqua
English translation:(spherical) cap
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2014-11-14 20:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Napr.: A spherical cap is the region of a sphere which lies above (or below) a given plane.
Selected response from:

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Grading comment
Dakujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cover
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4fermentation (tank) lid
Maria Chmelarova
4(spherical) cap
Pavel Lexa
3spherical cap
Jan Ramza


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spherical cap


Explanation:
podľa slovníka

Jan Ramza
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(spherical) cap


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2014-11-14 20:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Napr.: A spherical cap is the region of a sphere which lies above (or below) a given plane.

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dakujem!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fermentation (tank) lid


Explanation:
www.gzspx.en.alibaba.com

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cover


Explanation:
a ja zase takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search