odborný radca

English translation: expert adviser

21:25 Jan 23, 2014
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / apostil
Slovak term or phrase: odborný radca
Ako sa môže preložiť názov funkcie "odborný radca" pod menom v Apostile?

Dakujem.
zuziqua
English translation:expert adviser
Explanation:
napr.

http://www.out-law.com/en/topics/dispute-resolution-and-liti...

V zmysle odborný súdny znalec. Ak sa nejedná o znalca, tak by som použil specialist adviser/advisor, resp. qualified adviser/advisor.
Selected response from:

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2expert adviser
Kristian Madar
4professional adviser
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expert adviser


Explanation:
napr.

http://www.out-law.com/en/topics/dispute-resolution-and-liti...

V zmysle odborný súdny znalec. Ak sa nejedná o znalca, tak by som použil specialist adviser/advisor, resp. qualified adviser/advisor.

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
5 hrs

agree  Václav Pinkava
14 hrs

neutral  Pavel Slama: Není to spíš pozice v rámci “civil service” podle zákona o štátnej službe ( http://www.vyvlastnenie.sk/predpisy/zakon-o-statnej-sluzbe/ )?
18 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional adviser


Explanation:
pripadne este takto.
Cisto pocitove, ako u mna vacsinou :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search