....udelujem plnomocenstvo...

English translation: (We, I) .. hereby authorize (sb) to .. (act, represent)

13:46 Jul 26, 2013
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / plnomocenstvo
Slovak term or phrase: ....udelujem plnomocenstvo...
Prosim o vysvetlenie vyrazu v slovenskom pravnom jazyku plnomocenstvo.
Vopred dakuijem. M.
Maria Chmelarova
English translation:(We, I) .. hereby authorize (sb) to .. (act, represent)
Explanation:
,,
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
Dakujem, M.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I grant/confer power of attorney
ksolarova
4(We, I) .. hereby authorize (sb) to .. (act, represent)
IRA100
4I hereby empower...
Hannah Geiger
3power of attorney
Pavel Slama


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power of attorney


Explanation:
x

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I hereby empower...


Explanation:
v tomto smyslu se myslím podstatné jméno nepoužívá

Hannah Geiger
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(We, I) .. hereby authorize (sb) to .. (act, represent)


Explanation:
,,

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dakujem, M.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I grant/confer power of attorney


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Power+of+attor...
ksolarova
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta: možno náhodne vypadlo "a" t.j. "a power" etc.
17 mins
  -> Áno, áno...ďakujem za pripomienku.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search