poplatok za spravu a administraciu uveru

English translation: loan servicing and administration fee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:poplatok za spravu a administraciu uveru
English translation:loan servicing and administration fee
Entered by: Nathaniel2

16:17 Mar 21, 2013
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Slovak term or phrase: poplatok za spravu a administraciu uveru
Would you just leave it as 'administration'? It would seem redundant to add a synonym for administration. Opinions?
Nathaniel2
loan servicing and administration fee
Explanation:
(or “credit” depending on the context)

A lot of job boards appear to offer “loan servicing and administration” positions, e.g. https://home.eease.com/recruit2/?id=1306351&t=1
Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1loan servicing and administration fee
Stuart Hoskins
4Credit Management and Administration Fee
Vladimír Hoffman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Credit Management and Administration Fee


Explanation:
.

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 10

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loan servicing and administration fee


Explanation:
(or “credit” depending on the context)

A lot of job boards appear to offer “loan servicing and administration” positions, e.g. https://home.eease.com/recruit2/?id=1306351&t=1


Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: exactly what I was looking for!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Gunda
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vladimir




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search