DENI, spol. s.r.o.

English translation: DENI, spol. s.r.o.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:DENI, spol. s.r.o.
English translation:DENI, spol. s.r.o.
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

11:43 Nov 26, 2011
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Slovak term or phrase: DENI, spol. s.r.o.
Chapem, ze s.r.o. je Ltd., ale ako je to s tou skratkou spolocnosti?

Dakujem.
Andrea Demovič
DENI, spol. s.r.o.
Explanation:
právní formu v žádném případě nepřekládat
spol. s.r.o. je jedna možnost, s.r.o. je druhá
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2DENI, spol. s.r.o.
Pavel Prudký
5nepreklada se
Sabina Králová


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
DENI, spol. s.r.o.


Explanation:
právní formu v žádném případě nepřekládat
spol. s.r.o. je jedna možnost, s.r.o. je druhá

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem pekne. Je to jasne a vlastne logicke.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Silpoch
3 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Gerry Vickers
10 hrs
  -> thanx

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nepreklada se


Explanation:
Nazev spolecnosti, ani spol. s.r.o. se nepreklada, tyto udaje byste mela nechat slovensky.


Sabina Králová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search