Zoznam kontrolných otázok na spätnú kontrolu vládneho auditu

English translation: government audit (report) review checklist

18:28 Dec 16, 2012
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Slovak term or phrase: Zoznam kontrolných otázok na spätnú kontrolu vládneho auditu
I have put 'Identification and traceability audit checklist' but I'm not sure.
Thanks for any suggestions
Gerry Vickers
United Kingdom
English translation:government audit (report) review checklist
Explanation:
Just to spoil you with more suggestions.
Selected response from:

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2government audit (report) review checklist
Rad Graban
3 +2Checklist for review of government audit
Michal Zugec
4 +1List of questions for government audit reverse check-up
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3Feedback check of governmental audit checklist
Pavel Lexa
3Checklist for the back inspection of the government audit
Slavomir BELIS


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Checklist for review of government audit


Explanation:
My suggestion

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
14 hrs
  -> Vďaka

agree  Rad Graban: Dal som ale aj svoj návrh (preformuloval som tvoj - vynechal som predložky).
21 hrs
  -> Vďaka

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Feedback check of governmental audit checklist


Explanation:
.

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
List of questions for government audit reverse check-up


Explanation:
toto je moja verzia

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova
16 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Checklist for the back inspection of the government audit


Explanation:
x

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
government audit (report) review checklist


Explanation:
Just to spoil you with more suggestions.

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
16 hrs
  -> Ďakujem.

agree  Vladimir Sudakov
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Ďakujem.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search