hmotnostny diel

English translation: weight part

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:hmotnostny diel
English translation:weight part
Entered by: Sarka Rubkova

17:11 Mar 2, 2004
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Slovak term or phrase: hmotnostny diel
"v 50 hmotnostnych dieloch su v mnozstve 1-5 hmotnostnych dielov zoolity"
anmore
Canada
weight part
Explanation:
Dictionary:Ecology and environmental protection
Selected response from:

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1weight part
Sarka Rubkova
4ratio
Maria Chmelarova


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weight part


Explanation:
Dictionary:Ecology and environmental protection

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Melo
16 hrs

31 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ratio


Explanation:
Ratio 1:5.


Maria Chmelarova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search