https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/serbo-croat-to-english/law-taxation-customs/2126980-isticanje-firme.html

isticanje firme

English translation: firm sign display

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:isticanje firme
English translation:firm sign display
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

05:48 Sep 7, 2007
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: isticanje firme
Pausalni obveznici po resenju Poreske uprave placaju 10% poreza na dohodak gradjana i 35,80% doprinosa za socijalno osiguranje na gore opisani pausalno utvrdjeni prihod. Pored ovoga,placaju i taksu za isticanje firme shodno odredbama Odluke o isticanju firme.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
firm sign display
Explanation:
„Stalna konferencija gradova i opština
___________
З А К О Н О ФИНАНСИРАЊУ ЛОКАЛНЕ САМОУПРАВЕ
...
Локалне комуналне таксе могу се уводити за:
1) истицање фирме на пословном простору;
2) истицање и исписивање фирме ван пословног простора на објектима и просторима који припадају јединици локалне самоуправе (коловози, тротоари, зелене површине, бандере и сл.);
___________
LAW ON LOCAL GOVERNMENT FINANCE
...
The local communal fees may be imposed on account of:
1) firm sign display on business premises;
2) firm display and inscription outside the business premises on facilities and areas owned by local government unit (roadways, pavements, green areas, poles, etc.)...“
( http://www.skgo.org/upload/SITE/Pravni_okvir/Documents_in_En... )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4firm sign display
V&M Stanković
1establishment of a company
Mihailolja


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
establishment of a company


Explanation:
Had a good look on the web for this, not sure if this is correct but..........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-09-07 09:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hope this puts you in the right direction at least!


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:gqf3wnDxlaUJ:www.tk-inf...
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  V&M Stanković: to bi bilo "osnivanje firme/kompanije"
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
firm sign display


Explanation:
„Stalna konferencija gradova i opština
___________
З А К О Н О ФИНАНСИРАЊУ ЛОКАЛНЕ САМОУПРАВЕ
...
Локалне комуналне таксе могу се уводити за:
1) истицање фирме на пословном простору;
2) истицање и исписивање фирме ван пословног простора на објектима и просторима који припадају јединици локалне самоуправе (коловози, тротоари, зелене површине, бандере и сл.);
___________
LAW ON LOCAL GOVERNMENT FINANCE
...
The local communal fees may be imposed on account of:
1) firm sign display on business premises;
2) firm display and inscription outside the business premises on facilities and areas owned by local government unit (roadways, pavements, green areas, poles, etc.)...“
( http://www.skgo.org/upload/SITE/Pravni_okvir/Documents_in_En... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja: To je to!
31 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Aleksandar Medić
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Karen Ordanic
1 day 7 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: