https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/serbo-croat-to-english/law-general/5102740-odluciti-po-slobodnoj-ocjeni.html

odluciti po slobodnoj ocjeni

English translation: at its own discretion

22:14 Feb 12, 2013
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Presuda
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: odluciti po slobodnoj ocjeni
Suid je po slobodnoj ocjeni, vodeci racuna o razlozima pravicnosti, u smislu odredbe clana 77 Porodicnog zakona, odlucio kao u stavu 4 ove izreke.
bubamara2
English translation:at its own discretion
Explanation:
iz iskustva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-02-12 22:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant, ruled at its own discretion :)
Selected response from:

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2at its own discretion
Branka Ramadanovic
4decide by applying the free (discretionary) assessment
LogosART


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decide by applying the free (discretionary) assessment


Explanation:
Decision by applying the free (discretionary) assessment
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 11

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at its own discretion


Explanation:
iz iskustva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-02-12 22:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant, ruled at its own discretion :)

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rudolf Vedo
2 hrs

agree  Mirjana Gacanovic: samo bih ispravila: at one's own discretion
9 days
  -> ali sud je IT, ali hvala u svakom sluńćaju :) pozdrav




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: