PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

komisija za prodaju poslovnih prostora

English translation: Commission for the sale of business/commercial premises

09:56 Sep 15, 2011
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / OBAVJESTENJE
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: komisija za prodaju poslovnih prostora
U skladu sa clanom 7, Zakona o privatizaciji poslovnih zgrada, poslovnih prostorija i garaza, obavjestavamo vas da ce......
bubamara2
English translation:Commission for the sale of business/commercial premises
Explanation:
Hope that helps.
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Commission for the sale of business/commercial premises
Mihailolja
4Business Premises Sales Committee
Zorica Djurkovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Commission for the sale of business/commercial premises


Explanation:
Hope that helps.

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
22 hrs
  -> Hvala Mira!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
15 days
  -> Hvala Natasa!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Premises Sales Committee


Explanation:
Ja bih ovo ovako prevela.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bosnian_to_english/architecture/12...

http://committees.abiworld.org/node/28
The Asset Sales Committee held a joint session with the Real Estate Committee and the National Auctioneers Association on...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bosnian_to_english/architecture/12...
    Reference: http://committees.abiworld.org/node/28
Zorica Djurkovic
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: Zar nije committee odbor?
5 hrs
  -> commissionn mi više liči na vrstu provizije. primjer: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/accounting/295...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search