PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

potvrda porudžbine

English translation: order confirmation, purchase confirmation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:potvrda porudžbine
English translation:order confirmation, purchase confirmation
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:55 Sep 7, 2010
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: potvrda porudžbine
Principal je dužan da u roku od jednog radnog dana Distributeru pošalje potvrdu porudžbine, kao dokaz da je primio porudžbinu.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
order confirmation, purchase confirmation
Explanation:

order confirmation - potvrda porudžbine
http://kakodanikadanenaucisengleski.blogspot.com/2010/06/pos...


- Prilikom kupnje zrakoplovne karte na web stranici www.croatiaairlines.com u procesu potvrde kupnje moguće je prikazivanje bannera.
- During flight ticket purchase via our web-site www.croatiaairlines.com it is possible to show a banner in the process of ticket purchase confirmation.
http://www.croatiaairlines.com/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=ZLF...
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4order confirmation, purchase confirmation
Natasa Stankovic
5confirmation of order
John Farebrother
4 +1Confirmation of Receipt.
Mihailolja


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Confirmation of Receipt.


Explanation:
Hope that helps...

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Likar
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
order confirmation, purchase confirmation


Explanation:

order confirmation - potvrda porudžbine
http://kakodanikadanenaucisengleski.blogspot.com/2010/06/pos...


- Prilikom kupnje zrakoplovne karte na web stranici www.croatiaairlines.com u procesu potvrde kupnje moguće je prikazivanje bannera.
- During flight ticket purchase via our web-site www.croatiaairlines.com it is possible to show a banner in the process of ticket purchase confirmation.
http://www.croatiaairlines.com/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=ZLF...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
7 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  zoe1
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Izo Planić
22 hrs
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confirmation of order


Explanation:
tako se kod nas kaže

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search