https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/serbo-croat-to-english/business-commerce-general/3423419-rasitnjen.html

rasitnjen

English translation: fragmented

07:55 Aug 27, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / HRM
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: rasitnjen
Svaki sistem biće efikasan i fukncionalan samo ukoliko su vizija i poslovna politika jasne i realno postavljene, pretočene u strateške planove, a oni rasitnjeni do nivoa individualnih ciljeva, koji su konkretni, merljivi i jasno objašljeni svakom zaposlenom. Pored ciljeva, ljudi moraju da znaju kakva se ponašanja od njih očekuju, koje targete treba da dosegnu, koje veštine, kompetence, tehnike treba da razviju, kao i kako se meri njihova lična uspešnost.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
English translation:fragmented
Explanation:
Jedna od mogućnosti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-08-27 08:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evo i linkova sa definicijom:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Fragmented

http://www.allwords.com/word-fragmented.html

http://www.synonym.com/definition/fragmented/

http://www.yourdictionary.com/fragmented


Selected response from:

Sladjana
Montenegro
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fragmented
Sladjana
3 +1paticularized/ elaborate/ fragmentised
Marika
3itemized
Natasa Djurovic
Summary of reference entries provided
segmented, sectioned, portioned
Marina Pjevalica

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fragmented


Explanation:
Jedna od mogućnosti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-08-27 08:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evo i linkova sa definicijom:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Fragmented

http://www.allwords.com/word-fragmented.html

http://www.synonym.com/definition/fragmented/

http://www.yourdictionary.com/fragmented




Sladjana
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dejan Škrebić
41 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dzasmin
48 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Tidza
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paticularized/ elaborate/ fragmentised


Explanation:

paticulariz(s)ed/ elaborate/ fragmentis(z)ed


"To go into detail about something, by giving particulars"
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/particularize


"Highly complex, detailed, or sophisticated"
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/elaborate



"...LOCAL GOVERNMENT - TOWN PLANNING

Preliminary issue relating to amended/particularised plans - should appellant be permitted to substitute amended/particularised plan - whether sufficient information about the land for proper determination of the application."

http://www.courts.sa.gov.au/courts/environment/judgments/200...

l

"...particularized plans must be fluid and capable of modification from time to time..."

http://bul.sagepub.com/cgi/reprint/35/182/88.pdf


"ELABORATE PLANS are underfoot to stage the Centenary cricket encounter between Royal and..."

http://static.cricinfo.com/db/ARCHIVE/1996-97/SL_LOCAL/ARTIC...


"...R&D funding programmes often fragmentised concerning budget and content."

http://www.senternovem.nl/mmfiles/Status Report Biorefinery ...

"Even if it was a distinct chapter in all governmental programs until now, the administration reform was not represented a priority; by the contrary, the centralists methods were continued and the expected changes were too slow and fragmentised."

http://unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/UNTC/U...


"This has revealed itself as a winning competitive advantage in a strongly fragmentised market like the furniture one, especially in the medium-top segments..."

http://www.ihedate.com/generated/objects/documents/MILAN_DES...

Marika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Pjevalica: particularized, i jos jedan link: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/particularize
50 mins
  -> Hvala!

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
itemized


Explanation:
http://www.articlesbase.com/strategic-planning-articles/what...
Jos jedan predlog posto je plan rasitnjen tj. rasclanjen na stavke...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2009-08-30 06:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Focus, accountability, and realistic requirements are what good business planning systems offer anyone who is considering starting or working in an online business. For success in on-line or off-line marketing, every aspect of your business venture must be itemized and planned, consistent with your strategic plans.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2009-08-30 06:50:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.articlesbase.com/strategic-planning-articles/what...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: segmented, sectioned, portioned

Reference information:
Cini mi se da bi moglo i segmented, sectioned ili portioned

http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/segmented

seg•ment•ed (sěg'měn'tĭd, sěg-měn'-)
adj. Divided into or made up of distinct segments.

http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/part?db=luna

tr.v. sec•tioned, sec•tion•ing, sec•tions

1. To separate or divide into parts.
2. To cut or divide (tissue) surgically.
3. To shade or crosshatch (part of a drawing) to indicate sections.

http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/portion


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/portion
Marina Pjevalica
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: