PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

naslov povrata

English translation: refund entry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:naslov povrata
English translation:refund entry
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:03 May 29, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: naslov povrata
Dodaci na rabatu su vezani na priznavanje troškova iz naslova povrata. Navedeni iznosi rabata, nakon što nabavna vrednost isporučenih proizvoda pređe iznos od 1.000.000,00 EUR, sabiraće se sa dodatnim rabatom od 5% iz stava 5 ovog člana.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
refund entry
Explanation:
to mi se cini logicnim
Selected response from:

Dzasmin
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1based on returns
Tidza
3refund entry
Dzasmin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
based on returns


Explanation:
prijedlog....

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
21 days
  -> hvala :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refund entry


Explanation:
to mi se cini logicnim


    Reference: http://www.krstarica.com
Dzasmin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search