čašičnokarličnom

German translation: zum Beckenknochen gehörend, Beckenknochen-

15:56 Sep 29, 2009
Serbian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Urologie
Serbian term or phrase: čašičnokarličnom
Ne vide se konkrementi u urotraktu.
Metalni klipsovi desno u projekciji ž. kesice kao posledica operacije. Oba psoasa se dibro diferenciraju. Bubrezi su u normalnom položaju, obliku, levi nešto manjeg uzdužnog promera.
Oba bubrega luče na vreme i u dovoljnoj meri, na desnom čašičnokarličnom sistemu ne vide se pat. promene. Levo postoje znaci hroničnih inflamatornih promena.
Ureteri normalno prohodni, desni je lako potisnut put medijalno u središnjem delu.
M.bešika normalnog oblika i položaja, glatkih kontura u sumaciji sa gasom iz creva.
kbamert
German translation:zum Beckenknochen gehörend, Beckenknochen-
Explanation:
Beckenknochensystem klingt komisch. Aber ich glaube, dass du die richtige Übersetzung finden wirst.
Selected response from:

Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
Grading comment
danke, habe "knöchernes Beckensystem" geschrieben
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nierenkelch(system)
Marijan Dr. Spoljar
5zum Beckenknochen gehörend, Beckenknochen-
Denis Mihajlovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zum Beckenknochen gehörend, Beckenknochen-


Explanation:
Beckenknochensystem klingt komisch. Aber ich glaube, dass du die richtige Übersetzung finden wirst.

Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
danke, habe "knöchernes Beckensystem" geschrieben

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nierenkelch(system)


Explanation:
Nierenbecken (Pelvis renalis) und Nierenkelche sind Strukturen innerhalb der Niere. Sie stellen der Beginn der harnableitenden Wege. Das Nierenbecken zweigt sich in röhrenförmige Fortsätze (Nierenkelche) auf.
Diese Begriffe haben mit Beckenknochen oder sonstigen hier aufgeführten Strukturen NICHTS zu tun!

Marijan Dr. Spoljar
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search