par.

German translation: Pars

17:23 Sep 24, 2009
Serbian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Urologie
Serbian term or phrase: par.
Stenosis ureteris l. sin. par. distalis post adnexectomiam laparostopicam.
Ureterohydronephrosis sin. PNS l. sin.

OP: UCN sec. Boari l.sin. Bladder psoas hitch
kbamert
German translation:Pars
Explanation:
Pars: Pars di|stalis: vorderer, größter Abschnitt des Hypophysenvorderlappens.
Selected response from:

Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5der (distale) Teil
Marijan Dr. Spoljar
5Pars
Denis Mihajlovic


  

Answers


7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pars


Explanation:
Pars: Pars di|stalis: vorderer, größter Abschnitt des Hypophysenvorderlappens.


Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
danke

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
der (distale) Teil


Explanation:
Die ausgesuchte Version (vorderer, größter Abschnitt des Hypophysenvorderlappens) ist durchaus falsch, weil dieser Begriff (Hypophyse) mit dem gesuchten Begriff (Ureter) absolut nichts zu tun hat. Es besteht lediglich eine oberflächliche Ähnlichkeit der Bedeutung. Wozu 4 Punkte?

Marijan Dr. Spoljar
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search