dnevni boravak

English translation: day use

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:dnevni boravak
English translation:day use
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

20:56 Apr 5, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / termin
Serbian term or phrase: dnevni boravak
Pansion
Dnevni boravak ,samo smeštaj, u dvokrevetnim sobama objekta „Vujan“ /od 12 h do 20 h istog dana/ _____dinara.

Ovde se misli na boravak koji traje jedan dan.
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
day use
Explanation:
Ne misli se na jednodnevni boravak (što bi uključivalo i noćenje) već na boravak s check inom i check outom istog dana.

Our special day use rates are your perfect solution.

http://www.pacificgatewayhotel.com/specials/day-use-layover-...

Book your day use room in the Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel at the only hotel that is direct connected to the terminals of Schiphol Amsterdam Airport.

http://www.sheratonamsterdamairporthotel.com/day-use-room

Reserve a day use room at the Hyatt Regency Orlando International Airport Hotel and enjoy:

https://www.google.hr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2day use
Elio Verbanac
4(a) day room
Slobodan Kozarčić
4daily stay
LogosART


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily stay


Explanation:
Dnevni boravak / Daily stay 1.200 RSD
http://www.portal-srbija.com/hosteli/grand-top-hostel


LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
day use


Explanation:
Ne misli se na jednodnevni boravak (što bi uključivalo i noćenje) već na boravak s check inom i check outom istog dana.

Our special day use rates are your perfect solution.

http://www.pacificgatewayhotel.com/specials/day-use-layover-...

Book your day use room in the Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel at the only hotel that is direct connected to the terminals of Schiphol Amsterdam Airport.

http://www.sheratonamsterdamairporthotel.com/day-use-room

Reserve a day use room at the Hyatt Regency Orlando International Airport Hotel and enjoy:

https://www.google.hr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emina Dedic
15 mins

agree  sofijana
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(a) day room


Explanation:
https://www.bookadayroom.com/

Example sentence(s):
  • Book a day room from 8 am to 6 pm.
Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search