mesto i adresa objekta iz kojeg se otprema roba

English translation: shipper\'s address

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:mesto i adresa objekta iz kojeg se otprema roba
English translation:shipper\'s address
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

14:39 May 29, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Other / izraz
Serbian term or phrase: mesto i adresa objekta iz kojeg se otprema roba
Mesto i adresa objekta iz kojeg se otprema roba
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
shipper's address
Explanation:
http://shippingandfreightresource.com/can-the-shippers-addre...

Selected response from:

sofijana
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4place and address of the establishment of dispatch/dispatch establishment
LogosART
3 +1shipper's address
sofijana
3address of shipper (shipping facility)
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
place and address of the establishment of dispatch/dispatch establishment


Explanation:
mesto i adresa objekta iz kojeg se otprema roba
place and address of the establishment of dispatch/dispatch establishment

name and address of the dispatch establishment
http://www.mattilsynet.no/skjema/71212_montenegro_veterinaer...

Adresa objekta/feed establishment address
http://www.veterinarstvo.hr/UserDocsImages/HranaZaZiv/Upisni...

naziv i adresa objekta/name and address of establishment
http://narodne-novine.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeni/2011_06_63_1406....


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
address of shipper (shipping facility)


Explanation:
shipper - consignor, exporter, or seller (who may be the same or different parties) named in the shipping documents as the party responsible for initiating a shipment, and who may also bear the freight cost.

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/shipper.html#ix...
shipper - a person or company that ships goods or products
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/shipper

Example sentence(s):
  • Name and address of shipper, including phone number (shipping facility preferred)
  • Documentation of the total dollar value of the goods being shipped by the shipper. This is necessary when the rates applied to a shipment are based on the value of the goods.

    Reference: http://www.dswinc.com/vendors/Compliance/LogisticsGuide/DSW_...
    https://www.estes-express.com/resources/transportation.html
Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 60

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shipper's address


Explanation:
http://shippingandfreightresource.com/can-the-shippers-addre...



sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NadaM
17 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search