medjusvet

English translation: world between worlds (in-between worlds, big empty world)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:medjusvet
English translation:world between worlds (in-between worlds, big empty world)
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

18:50 Apr 26, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Other / izraz
Serbian term or phrase: medjusvet
Pomozi heroju da spasi princezu iz medjusveta.
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
world between worlds (in-between worlds, big empty world)
Explanation:
Predlozi.
Selected response from:

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3world between worlds (in-between worlds, big empty world)
Milena Taylor
3 -1Middle earth
Milena Nikolić


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
world between worlds (in-between worlds, big empty world)


Explanation:
Predlozi.


    Reference: http://tv.aladin.info/6680-medjusvet
Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Middle earth


Explanation:
Je li u pitanju među- kao odrednica za prostor? Onda možda nije loše ovako.

Milena Nikolić
Native speaker of: Native in MontenegrinMontenegrin, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: can't used it - it's just our old boring Earth https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle-earth // osim toga neko drugi je taj izraz već kaparisao ...
38 mins
  -> Pomislih pošto je princeza u pitanju da nije neka bajkovita atmosfera.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search