ključne performanse obima aktivnosti

English translation: while improving all the key performance indicators of our growing activity

16:41 Apr 22, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Other / izraz
Serbian term or phrase: ključne performanse obima aktivnosti
Rastemo na zdravim osnovama, dižući sve ključne performanse obima aktivnosti
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
English translation:while improving all the key performance indicators of our growing activity
Explanation:
Rastemo na zdravim osnovama, dižući sve ključne performanse obima aktivnosti
=
...., while improving all the key performance indicators of our growing activity

the ST is badly written, (a "volume [of activity]" does not have "key performances" - an "activity" can have "[key] performance indicators") but the general idea is clear

Nota Bene:

Key performance indicators (KPIs) are about the performance of the whole business, not employed individuals


http://searchcrm.techtarget.com/definition/key-performance-i...

Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4while improving all the key performance indicators of our growing activity
Daryo
4 -1KEY PERFORMANCE AREA
shmrle


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
KEY PERFORMANCE AREA


Explanation:
KEY PERFORMANCE AREA (KPA) is the overall scope of activities that an individual on a job role has to perform.


    https://hrdictionaryblog.com/2012/12/06/key-result-areakra-and-key-performance-areakpa/comment-page-1/
shmrle
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: tekst nije o pojedincima nego o firmi u celini
59 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dižući sve ključne performanse obima aktivnosti
while improving all the key performance indicators of our growing activity


Explanation:
Rastemo na zdravim osnovama, dižući sve ključne performanse obima aktivnosti
=
...., while improving all the key performance indicators of our growing activity

the ST is badly written, (a "volume [of activity]" does not have "key performances" - an "activity" can have "[key] performance indicators") but the general idea is clear

Nota Bene:

Key performance indicators (KPIs) are about the performance of the whole business, not employed individuals


http://searchcrm.techtarget.com/definition/key-performance-i...



Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search