Полиција у функцији заштите људских права

English translation: police as a protector of human rights

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Полиција у функцији заштите људских права
English translation:police as a protector of human rights
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

16:39 Mar 29, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Other / naslov
Serbian term or phrase: Полиција у функцији заштите људских права
Naslov rada: Полиција у функцији заштите људских права
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
police as a protector of human rights
Explanation:
POLICE AS A PROTECTOR OF HUMAN RIGHTS
http://lalitreports.blogspot.in/2004/12/seminar-police-as-pr...
Selected response from:

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3police as a protector of human rights
Milena Taylor
4Protecting human rights - role of the police
Daryo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
police as a protector of human rights


Explanation:
POLICE AS A PROTECTOR OF HUMAN RIGHTS
http://lalitreports.blogspot.in/2004/12/seminar-police-as-pr...

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LogosART
41 mins

agree  Daryo: also
14 hrs

agree  Aleksandar Stojiljkovic
21 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protecting human rights - role of the police


Explanation:
..

Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search