podvrgnutost

English translation: subjection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:podvrgnutost
English translation:subjection
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

22:01 Feb 28, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Other / izraz
Serbian term or phrase: podvrgnutost
Informatičko doba slike njena podvrgnutost političko, potrošačkim oblicima kulture i interakcija slike i teksta u savremenim medijima
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
subjection
Explanation:
mislim da je to
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exposure to
LogosART
3subjection
Dinap


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subjection


Explanation:
mislim da je to

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exposure to


Explanation:
Consumpion of Culture

Every effort was made to eliminate speculative involvement in history painting and maximize its exposure to an elite buying public.
https://books.google.hr/books?id=-U7bAAAAQBAJ&pg=PA84&lpg=PA...

podvrgnutost osobina onoga koji je izložen kakvom utjecaju, pritisku; pokornost


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Vam na predlogu!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Tnx a lot! Greetings!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search