specijalistički pregled

English translation: exam by a specialist

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:specijalistički pregled
English translation:exam by a specialist
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

22:38 Aug 28, 2015
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / pregled
Serbian term or phrase: specijalistički pregled
Specijalsitički pregled
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
exam by a specialist
Explanation:
I am in the medical field.
Selected response from:

VHTranslate (X)
United States
Grading comment
It was the term I wanted to use, but I was not sure whether it was correct. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3specialist examination
Natasa Stankovic
5exam by a specialist
VHTranslate (X)
4 +1examination by a specialist
Gordana Sujdovic
3specialistic examination
Dinap


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specialistic examination


Explanation:
prijedlog

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
examination by a specialist


Explanation:
Follow-up examination by a specialist physician in the field ...
bolnica.medigroup.rs › General and internal medicine › Basic examinations
Follow-up examination by a specialist physician in the field within 30 days of the ... a Professor of medicine with ultrasound examination, Specijalistički pregled - ...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbian_to_english/medical_general...



Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap
1 day 43 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exam by a specialist


Explanation:
I am in the medical field.

Example sentence(s):
  • Mr. Smith was referred to a specialist for an exam.
VHTranslate (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
It was the term I wanted to use, but I was not sure whether it was correct. Thank you!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
specialist examination


Explanation:

This will include the relevant medical records on the basis of which the secondary review was conducted, such as the medical history, specialist examination, specialist reports and other assessments such as medical flight tests.
https://www.caa.co.uk/docs/49/20150106MedicalAppealsProcedur...

Riester Ophthalmoscopes The Riester ophthalmological instruments provide numerous possibilities for general and specialist examination - in combination with the sensomatic handles one of the most convenient and exact diagnostic possibilities
http://www.medema.co.uk/riester_ophthalmoscopes_numerous_pos...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Aleksandar Skobic
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search