SPDK

English translation: RVSP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:SPDK
English translation:RVSP
Entered by: Marija Milosevic

20:10 Aug 7, 2017
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Echocardiogram
Serbian term or phrase: SPDK
Profil protoka kroz TU Vmax 070nVs
Profil T protoka kroz i PU-Vmax 0,78nVsuredni. SPDK 24mmHG
EF78% FS 41%

Nejasne su mi ove skraćenice koje se pojavljuju u nalazu kardiologa, so please help!
Marija Milosevic
Serbia
RVSP
Explanation:
= right venticular systolic pressure
SPDK - sistolni pritisak desne komore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2017-08-07 20:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://myheart.net/articles/rvsp-right-ventricular-systolic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-08-12 17:37:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Nema na čemu! :)
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1RVSP
Vesna Maširević
3SPRV
Grzegorz Mizera


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
SPRV


Explanation:
SPRV = systolic pressure of right ventricle

Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RVSP


Explanation:
= right venticular systolic pressure
SPDK - sistolni pritisak desne komore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2017-08-07 20:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://myheart.net/articles/rvsp-right-ventricular-systolic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-08-12 17:37:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Nema na čemu! :)

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Vam! Mnogo ste mi pomogli, ja sam uzalud tražila


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana Daniels: ventricular
10 hrs
  -> Hvala. Videla sam kad je već bilo kasno. Nikad neću razumeti zašto ne postoji edit opcija za tekst odgovora




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search