Podnesak

English translation: submission

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Podnesak
English translation:submission
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

19:50 Aug 24, 2015
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / administrative disputes
Serbian term or phrase: Podnesak
Način, tehničke uslove predaje i utvrđivanje vremena predaje podnesaka i dostave akata u obliku elektronskog dokumenta, kao i druga pitanja vezana za postupanje sa elektronskim dokumentom, bliže se uređuju Sudskim poslovnikom.

Ne mogu "petition", pošto već imam tu reč kao tužbu u upravnom sporu.

Na proz-u ima nekoliko resenja, koje bi bilo najpodesnije za upravni spor?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
submission
Explanation:
submission |səbˈmɪʃ(ə)n|
noun [ mass noun ]
• [ count noun ] a proposal, application, or other document presented for consideration or judgement. a written submission to the UN.
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1submission
LogosART
4 +1Pleading or application
Nevena Milojevi
4Filing receipt ili Official filing receipt
djavolakmali


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
submission


Explanation:
submission |səbˈmɪʃ(ə)n|
noun [ mass noun ]
• [ count noun ] a proposal, application, or other document presented for consideration or judgement. a written submission to the UN.

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian B Popmijatov
13 hrs
  -> Zahvaljujem na agree-u! Srdačan pozdrav!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pleading or application


Explanation:
Podnesak obuhvata zahtev, tužbu, predlog, prijavu... tako da može da bude jedno od ovo dvoje.

Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zorica Knezevic: Application
1 day 6 mins

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Filing receipt ili Official filing receipt


Explanation:
Ukoliko se radi o podnescima vezanim za intelektualnu svojinu onda se obicno koriste ovi termini.


    Reference: http://www.uspto.gov/web/offices/pac/mpep/s503.html
    Reference: http://robertplattbell.blogspot.com/2007/10/what-is-filing-r...
djavolakmali
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Radi se o podnescima u upravnom sporu.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search