stanične evidencije

English translation: police station record-keeping

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:stanične evidencije
English translation:police station record-keeping
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

11:20 Feb 21, 2017
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Law enforcement
Serbian term or phrase: stanične evidencije
Primer neformalne raspodele posla jeste da je većina učesnica fokus grupa koje su diplomirale na KPA raspoređena na mesto pomoćnika komandira za stanične evidencije i da su izuzetak one koje su dobile priliku da rukovode referatima za javni red i mir.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
police station record-keeping
Explanation:
an aid to the station commander would be in charge of an activity (-ing)
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Police Station records
milena beba
4police station record-keeping
Daryo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Police Station records


Explanation:
Proper maintenance of Police Station records is a pre-requisite for the smooth functioning of a Police Station

milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic: http://www.bprd.nic.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/file/19300727...
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
police station record-keeping


Explanation:
an aid to the station commander would be in charge of an activity (-ing)


Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search