sudskim putem (putem suda)

English translation: to make a court claim for money

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:naplata sudskim putem (putem suda)
English translation:to make a court claim for money
Entered by: Aleksandra Milosevic

08:37 Sep 30, 2015
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting services
Serbian term or phrase: sudskim putem (putem suda)
- naplata potraživanja sudskim putem
(u nabrajanju, kao jedna od usluga firme koja se bavi računovodstveno-knjigovodstvenim poslovima)
Aleksandra Milosevic
Serbia
Make a court claim for money
Explanation:
Evo pogledajte link, s obzirom da je u pitanju britanski sajt verujem da je ovo izraz koji
se koristi.
Selected response from:

Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
Grading comment
Thanks, this is exactly what I was looking for.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4through court
Aleksandar Skobic
4Make a court claim for money
Nevena Milojevi
3judicial debt collection
milena beba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through court


Explanation:
Рекао бих да се тако каже.
http://www.hobartlegal.org.au/tasmanian-law-handbook/consume...

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Make a court claim for money


Explanation:
Evo pogledajte link, s obzirom da je u pitanju britanski sajt verujem da je ovo izraz koji
se koristi.


    https://www.gov.uk/make-court-claim-for-money/enforce-a-judgment
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, this is exactly what I was looking for.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
judicial debt collection


Explanation:
Failure to recover a debt in the pre-court phase is often followed by judicial debt recovery

milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search