Obračun

English translation: Calculation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Obračun
English translation:Calculation
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

15:01 Aug 20, 2015
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / public administration
Serbian term or phrase: Obračun
Obračun sredstava za isplatu zarada i drugih primanja zaposlenih.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Calculation
Explanation:
Calculation of resources for the payment of...

Ja bih se ovako snasla, jer ovom smislu to znaci da su obracunata sredstva tj. izracunata.
Selected response from:

Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4employee earnings calculation
Cedomir Pusica
4Calculation
Nevena Milojevi


  

Answers


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Calculation


Explanation:
Calculation of resources for the payment of...

Ja bih se ovako snasla, jer ovom smislu to znaci da su obracunata sredstva tj. izracunata.

Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee earnings calculation


Explanation:
...

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search