https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/serbian-to-english/economics/4932809-osnovi-ekonomije.html

Osnovi ekonomije

English translation: Basics/Fundamentals of Economics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Osnovi ekonomije
English translation:Basics/Fundamentals of Economics
Entered by: zoe1

09:33 Sep 6, 2012
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Economics / ekonomija
Serbian term or phrase: Osnovi ekonomije
Predmet na fakultetu.
zoe1
Basics/Fundamentals of Economics
Explanation:
Pre glasam za Basics of Economics


http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miroljub_Labus

Fundamentals of Economics, (1995, 1997) (Original: Osnovi ekonomije)



http://stat.uns.ac.rs/programme/Nis/BC/1.2.pdf

Basics of Economics
Selected response from:

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Economics - general concepts
Aleksandar Skobic
2 +2Basics/Fundamentals of Economics
Miloš Stojadinović


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Basics/Fundamentals of Economics


Explanation:
Pre glasam za Basics of Economics


http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miroljub_Labus

Fundamentals of Economics, (1995, 1997) (Original: Osnovi ekonomije)



http://stat.uns.ac.rs/programme/Nis/BC/1.2.pdf

Basics of Economics

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 mins
  -> hvala Miro!

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
43 mins
  -> hvala Branka!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Economics - general concepts


Explanation:
Имате на доста страница, ево нпр. овде:

Такође, можда може и „Fundamentals of Economics“, али ми то звучи незграпно.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miroljub_Labus


    Reference: http://www.prafak.ni.ac.rs/index.php?option=com_content&view...
    Reference: http://www.prafak.ni.ac.rs/files/el_books/OSNOVI_EKONOMIJE_1...
Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: